Connect with us

Kwa-Zulu Natal Athletics (KZNA)

Kwa-Zulu Natal Athletics (KZNA)

Club / School Contact Person Mobile Email
1000 Hills AC Thokozani Zuma 0848061014
21 Century AC Puseletso Dladla 0736587997
Abaqulusi Z Zondi 0711994595
Abasubathi Sipho Mncube 0836336119
Abagijimi Nompumelelo Mntambo 0743661394
Achillies Braam Mouton 0824486841
Active AC Nonceba Nombaba 0738180180
African Elite Thabani Cele 0798254474
Airport King Shaka Neil Pather 0717656401
Alex Wasps Philda Grant 0835216220
Amaqhawe Mthokozisi Madlala 0823608228
Amakhosi Sphiwe Mjwara 0839498837
Amanzimtoti Des Van der Merwe 0829060348
Amawoti Dumsani Nkonyana 0784353858
Athletics North Neil 0833813790
BE- United Sphamandla Sithole 0845238434
Bethany Sihle Ngcobo 0727365745
Bidvest Thabani Dlamini 0782742558
Biggersberg Ken Foster 0828218004
Bluff Dennis Houston-Mcmillan 0761863920
Boshoku Justice Ncane 0835293158
Born 2 Run Ian Edward 0837793873
Boxer Super Store Rhyn Swanepoel 0764569733
Champs AC Ronnie Vester 0796951798
Chatsworth Pud Maharaj 0832551765
Chiltern Bruce Wedderburn 0840998251
Clydesdale Lungelo Jili 0725654594
Clyde Kinloch Squard Clyde Kinloch 0825723408
Collegians Les Burnard 0823367244
Correctional Services Rakhesh Ramduth 0825623394
Crusaders Mark Reeves 0824478325
D.U.T Ashwin Juglal 0842062150
Dolphin Coast Barry Holland 0832520691
Dundee Dev Sibonelo Khulu 0842028330
Durban AC Kitty Konar 0827680738
D.H.S.O.B Steve Thornton 0827779353
Drakensburgh Mandla Mncube 0765671168
Danhauser Sbusiso Mweli 0726849252
Durban Ramblers W.Deyzel 0828929746
Durban Runner Zane Ibrahim 0823329616
Durban Central Isaac Gumede 0843611103
Durban Multi Sport Mandla Makhathini 0827837691
E.G. Striders Jerry Grives 0825935800
Ebuhleni Ndumiso Khumalo 0834808462
Edumbe Busi Dlamini 0834797780
Emnambithi Striders Pradith Datadin 0813626373
Elite Perfomance Group Chris White 0833599607
Empangeni Jabulani Gumbi 0791663948
Escourt AC Andrew Richard 0825675998
Esikhaleni Phakamani Ngema 0730805277
Eskom Gijimas Martin 0827895959
Etafuleni Philile Mtambo 0744746733
Ethekwini AC Nduku Zulu 0722218784
Everyone Counts Angela Mccall 0826060558
Ezakheni 150 Mbekezeli Duma 0742145678
Faku Chiefs Mike Arthur 0829415730
Arthur Ford Martin Ngwenya 0760941584
Fairview Fika Msabala 0729645984
Fast Way Craig Fry 0747372629
Fast Feet Track Shona Hutchinson 0829217517
Fitness Bit Janine Schmit 0722340629
Fourteen Fast Movers Elias Mkhize 0766839481
Enembe AC Nozipho Mdlalose 0767628269
Fezela Ralton Diskason 0825979047
Fields Hill Water Segren Naidoo 0711539381
Bluff Meat Formula 1 Cliff Chinnasamy 0843742588
Forderville Navin 0837760809
Forest Hill Martin Dammann 0833112018
Forever Young Braam Van Tubbergh 0827861609
Folweni Zibuse Dube 0733768909
Free Spirit Theresa Oliver 0836333199
Genius Themba Gumede 0728440734
Gemsport Fred Moodley 031307129
Getfit Ali Moor 0737410218
Gods Golden Acre Sihle Ngidi 0722937842
Greater Edendale Vusi Duma 0765367710
Growing Young Links Maphumulo 0788286487
Hammersdale Richard Bhengu 0728805731
Habashwe Sinegugu Mpofana 0603810803
Harlequins Graham King 0732625050
Hasdi Brian Zondi 0333976460
Highway Brian Stewart 0832790786
Hillcrest Villagers Peter Burton 0837983132
Hilton Harriers Julia Thompson 0847072000
Hlonipha AC Phumlani Phungula 0797388513
Howick Athletic Club Zelda Schonken 0832560855
Hulamin Alex Antony 0722090092
Ilembe Dev Jabulani Mlambo 0782827396
Ilembe Young Lions Muzi Ngidi 0782454823
Imamba Shadreck Mncwango 0724371347
Impala
Impendle
Inanda Amandlethu Zikhali Sithembiso 0837230934
Inanda Qadi Lonwabo Magwa 0782435317
Induna Sox Mthimkhulu 0738842479
Ingwavuma District Bheki Gumbi 0826564952
Inqubeko Project Gumede Sibongiseni 0725111300
Ixopo Themba Chamane 0726354799
Jabulani Bobs Shabangu 0846401213
Jozini France Madlopha 0727343717
Kearsney Strides Robert Mitchley 0829291648
Kickers Ziyanda Dlamini 0789516452
Kingfsher Travors 0724377397
Klipriver Striders Nonhlanhla Hlongwane 0832346694
Kokstad Primary H Underwood 0832979916
Koinonia Jeff Mkhize 0632246969
KPMG Dolers Nasis 0827154271
Kwadabeka Harriers Nathi Ndlou 0720148325
Kwadukuza Denny Sewmugal 0813539360
KwaMashu Moses Madlala 0827068150
Kwamashu Striders Sphamandla Mathebula 0839693933
Kwandengezi Lady Skhakhane 0731252960
Kwandengezi Tigers Sboniso Mdletshe 0782229928
KwaNxamalala Doctor Bhengu 0768346271
Kwanyuswa Buyani Ndwalane 0740265851
KZN Striders William Vermaak 0828251652
KZN Tigers Sbusiso Basi 0736196820
Ladysmith Casper Kempen 0780145868
Leafy Lifestyle Prudence Gabela
Lindokuhle Noluthando Mazib 0790150574
Legends Life Style Karen Waren 0825793644
Leopards Simphiwe Dlamini 0827926899
Loskop Gijimas Amanda Mbongwa 0766047629
Lovemore Brother Jerry Moonsamy 0836796035
Madadeni Vusi Madlala 0737923893
Mafukuzela Sfiso Zuma 0710298010
Maphisa Brothers Sbusiso Mlambo 0836854621
Maphephetheni Makhosini Luthuli 0711460169
Mandeni Harriers Timothy Mvula 0835976647
Mangosuthu Willie Mkhwanazi 0848410364
Mankayiyana Thami Mnguni 0826627774
Maritzburgh City Mlu Wosiyane 0825650877
Mayibuye Youth Dev Siviwe Benya 0835458006
Maxed Elite Cuan Walker 0313108541
Merewent Pat Pather 0810239821
Mgezeni Thami Mchunu 0836888150
Mgudlwa S.G Kubheka 0719899881
Mkhumbane Wanda Mncwabe 0842654108
Michael House Caroline Higginson 0828231776
Midlands Tony Morrison 0833749502
Mondi Ltd AC David Latha 0737194452
Mooi River Richard Buthelezi 0743467731
Mount Currie Sec School Mr M. Thompson 0842554573
Mount Edgecombe Kumar Govender 0829698150
Mgomeni Freddy Shabalala 0611671173
Mpumalanga Mthokozisi Mkhize 0728249740
Mtubatuba AC Sizwe Sithole 0824246875
Mtubatuba Striders Simon Mabaso 0769576848
Mthunzini Paul Manix 0825716559
Muden Zenzele Sikhakhane 0731423533
Natal Carbineers Julie Van Wijk 0832629179
Ndondwane Thanda Khumalo 0833921853
Nedbank Hleziphi Ncayiyana 0835267383
Ntuzuma Sthembiso Mtshali 0725999311
Newcastle Harriers A.T Swanepoel 0722291665
Newcastle City Johnson Msibi 0839427265
Newcastle Siyaya M.G Nkosi 0734469663
Newlands AC Coopsamy Jayaraijh 0827896061
Newlands Striders Sanjay Judges 0837925592
Nongoma Rabbit Lamlile Phakathi 0737558334
Nongoma Mphathiseni Manqele 0834329566
Nquthu Mbongiseni Ndima 0834214964
NRB Harriers Jabulani Zungu 0737998900
Nseleni Bonga Gabela 0737875266
Ntokozweni Mzwakhe Sibisi 0728696393
Ntunjambili Mkhumbuleni Maphumulo 0833505125
Nyanyadu David Nxumalo 0827354696
Oasis Cresent Jubeira Varatharajullu 0835500600
Ogwini Simon Dlamini 0829909468
Osizweni Msebenzi Nkosi 0737812607
Oqondweni Bongani Mlambo 0799968372
Phantane Mdu Khumalo 0832363967
Phoenix Villagers Melvin Pillay 0848903946
Phuma KZN Steve Mkhasi 0829074854
Phumanathi Mbuso Gumede 0732325663
Phumelujabule Mphumeleli Xulu 0796048528
PDAC Teneal Featherby 0743413854
Pongola Arnold Freese 0828948152
Portshepstone Andrey Kisten 0836822096
Power Fast Jabulani Ngcono 0848431060
Protea Striders Gordon Pillay 0832383352
Qhakaza Octive Dilles 0824718853
Queensburgh Robin Archer 0824859611
Rietvlei Brothers L. Hlophe 0723254591
Rietvlei A C Nkosinathi Dlangisa 0732865425
Richards Bay Petro Hardwick 0713557992
Richmond Bill Pellew 0820406880
Riverside Harriers Emile Streicher 0834498308
Roag Nicole Talbot 0791006164
Rovers AC Mr S A Zwane 0792056285
Run for Fun Rocky Pather 0837753765
Run/Walk for Life Faizel Daniels 0861005566
Saints AC Jean Schuermans 0837551065
Saint Chads AC Wandile Kheswa 0760805684
SANDF KZN Sandy De Beer 0724244751
Sani Brendan Devine 0722886941
SAPS Ingwenya M C Ndlovu 0837761964
SAPS Striders V G Naidoo 0827737719
Saveges Kevin Bradfield 0825564966
Save-Orion Ajith Deena 0836592732
Scottburgh Chantel Bromwich 0825101749
Shakaland S R Maharaj 0834579665
Shallcross Raam Moonsamy 0747306373
Sbhangwana Mr M M Ngwazi 0734904349
Shongweni Zeph Hadebe 0823406568
Simunye AC Sipho Myeni 0736772241
Siphosenkosi Siphosenkosi Nyawo 0783556354
Siyaphila AC Muzi Thabethe 0825485993
Siyagijima Msibi Zanele 0786794009
Sodwana David Qwabe 0717829155
Somandla Sports AC Mbuso Ngcongo 0820458982
South Coast Striders WayWridgeway 0826043073
Spar Chesterville Adam Haward-Davies 0823010856
Spartan Anusha Bandu 0836557864
Speed Explosion Xolani Mabhida 0798067205
Sisonke Sihle Shange 0734709842
STS Sport Mike Les 0826037312
Sportzone Pirates David Flood 0824136110
Stella Runners Allan Gibb 0826551777
Sunshine H MP Sport Mr Williams 0741807150
Sydenham Sports Anita Johannes 0824542468
Team Herballife Sport Justin Nel 0825636124
Thalente Athletic Club Bheki Ngubane 0744420730
The Expendendables Shereen Mhlongo 0738344919
Thembelisha Jabulani 0846113547
Thokozani Mthashana Vet Thokozani Mlotshwa 0788019038
Thubalethu Thubalethu Phaku 0786129211
Tlokoa Moeketsie Ntamane 0825316077
Tongaat Panthers Krishna Naidu 0329441514
Transnet Rail Eng Malusi Biy 0833036077
Team Vitality Dennis Jackson
Twini G.Oconnor 0836533936
Ubuntu Strides B. Mothilal 0836541840
Ubunye Lucky Mnculwane 0826661765
Ulundi Mbuyiseni Dladla 0828171535
Ulundi Runners Lihle Ngubane 0712938309
Umbhotshozelwa Xolani Sibiya 0727545597
Umtshezi Development Ndumiso Phakathi 0725107460
Umkhumbane Wonder Mncube 0784647770
Umdoni Mr Ntanjana 0836682613
Ugu Jimani Mlungisi Mkhwanazi 0836031217
Umhlathuze Charleen Hingle 0833144046
Umgungundlovu Mr N. Hlongwa 0828057887
Umkomaas Mr Parasaramen 0814012966
Umlazi Sipho Mkathini 0824609761
Umlazi Development Victor Ntshangase 0847185719
Ushaka Laster Matwalane 0824706461
Umvoti Monique Nel 0727796050
Umzimkhulu AC NP Rabaza 0723049629
Umzimkhulu Striders Thami Khuboni 0794559691
Umzinto Mr Ntanjana 0836682613
Umzumbe Dev Lushaba Emmanuel 0829359220
Umngeni Water Philani Khumalo 0782515454
United Falcons
University of KZN (DBN) Zweli Sapula 0832431218
University of KZN (PMB) F Simon 0724285412
University of Zululand C.B Hlatshwayo 0848002672
Utrecht Moses Xulu 0837563990
Vertical Spaces McDonald Chitja 0836456422
Verulam AC Anand Naiker 0837836363
Verulam Falcons Bully Modley 0823759921
Vlam AC Mduduzi Vilakazi 0735326615
Virginia AC David Shackleton 0845058979
Vryheid AC Pat O’Reilly 0828730992
Walking for God Sandile Ntombela 0784580934
Vultures AC Emmanuel Mgoza 0721199477
Wasbank Sifiso Nzuza 0724503481
Westville AC Tammy Denil 0832222339
Wings AC Bradley Nelson 0832677899
Woodview AC Prem Ramraj
Wyebank AC Phillip Mchunu 08249551453
Yellowwood Park AC Fred Schoon 0833844053
Zabalaza AC Bongani Ndlovu 0732254146
Zakhele Running Club Zakhele Mkhwanazi 0833163534
Zenzeleni AC Zakhele Mngadi 0846442733
Zmisele AC Mrs Gcwabaza
Zululand AC Mr Fritsch 0736929590
Zululand Multi Sport Casper Kriel 0357533974
Zwelithini AC T T Nxumalo 0833089776
Uzwathi Scelo Mvuyane 0825645286
Zwelibombu Xolani Ndimande 0823078638
Elokishini Sipho Mbatha 0636633218
Umfolozi Gabriel Myeni 0810180491
Umsinga Dev Mr Zondi 0720400084
Mevas Fikile Sithole 0760441851
Rockfield N.J Ntuli 0743716482
Groutville Robert Magagula 0732209539